PORTABLE 1G BYPASS AND AGGREGATING TAP


P1GCCBP

Portable 100M/1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Copper 100M/1000M RJ-45 Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 100M/1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

P1GCSBP

Portable 100M/1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) SFP Monitoring Ports

P1GMCBP

Portable 1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

P1GMSBP

Portable 1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

P1GSCBP

Portable 1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Single-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

P1GSSBP

Portable 1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Single-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) SFP Monitoring Ports

RMS1U

Rackmount Shelf: 1U holds up to 4 Portable Taps

 


MODULAR CHASSIS 1G BYPASS AND AGGREGATING TAP


M1G1ACS

1U Modular Chassis with Serial Management Ports, Dual Internal AC Power Supplies, supports up to four (4) Tap Modules

M1G1DCS

1U Modular Chassis with Serial Management Ports, Dual Internal DC -48 Vdc Power Supplies, supports up to four (4) Tap Modules

M1G2ACS

2U Modular Chassis with Serial Management Ports, Dual Internal AC Power Supplies, supports up to twelve (12) Tap Modules

M1G2DCS

2U Modular Chassis with Serial Management Ports, Dual Internal DC -48 Vdc Power Supplies, supports up to twelve (12) Tap Modules

M1GCCBP

100M/1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Copper 100M/1000M RJ-45 Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 100M/1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

M1GCSBP

100M/1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) SFP Monitoring Ports

M1GMCBP

1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

M1GMSBP

1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Multi-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

M1GSCBP

1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Single-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) Copper 1000M RJ-45 Monitoring Ports

M1GSSBP

1000M Aggregating Tap: Two (2) Single-Mode Fiber LC Tap Ports with two (2) SFP Monitoring Ports

 


INTEGRATED 1U CHASSIS 1G BYPASS TAPS


This unique TAP allows you to TAP a single link and connect up to two (2) In-Line devices as well as two (2) additional. TAP ONCE, MONITOR WITH MANY TOOLS.

INT1G8CCBP

Bypass 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 100M/1000M Copper Tap ports, Six 100M/1000M Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C, D, E, F support Breakout & Bypass Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies

INT1G8MCBP

Bypass 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 100Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Tap ports, Six 100M/1000M Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C, D, E, F support Breakout & Bypass Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies

INT1G8SCBP

Bypass 1U Integrated Chassis, Two 100Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber Tap ports, Six 100M/1000M Copper Monitoring Ports, Monitoring Ports C, D, E, F support Breakout & Bypass Modes, Monitoring Ports G & H support Breakout & Aggregating Modes, Dual Internal Power Supplies

 

 Tel   +90 312 219 46 05
 GSM  +90 532 786 43 99
 Faks +90 312 219 56 16

fonitec-garland-ürünleriGarland Technology, bilgisayar ağlarının görünürlüğünü artıran ağ güvenliği, ağ görselleştirme, ağ performans izleme, network adli bilişimi, derin paket yakalama, veri sızıntısı önleme gibi ihtiyaçlarını gidermek amacıyla trafik toplama, atlatma, bölme, çoğaltma, yük dengeleme, yönlendirme, filtreleme, sanallaştırma ürünleri sunan bir ileri teknoloji firmasıdır.

Devamı...


Fonitec-WildPackets ürünleri  WildPackets, Inc, 1990 yılından bu yana kablolu ve kablosuz network üzerinde trafik analizi yapmak, trafiği optimize etmek,  güvenliğini sağlamak ve adli inceleme yapmak amacıyla çeşitli donanım ve yazılımlar geliştiren bir firmadır.

Devamı...


 
Yukarı